Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| 137 |
| 2 | S+ | ▲3.4%54.2% | ▼1.3%4.5% | ▲0.8%31.2% | 177 |
| 3 | S+Previously: S | ▲3.4%53.3% | ▲2.2%18.8% | ▼0.7%2.1% | 734 |
| 4 | SPreviously: A | ▲5.7%56.6% | ▼2.9%5.6% | 1.8% | 219 |
| 5 | SPreviously: A | ▲4.5%54.6% | ▼1.3%7.3% | ▼2.4%7.1% | 284 |
| 6 | SPreviously: A | ▲4.2%53.1% | 7.1% | ▲2.7%7.7% | 277 |
| 7 | SPreviously: A | ▲2.9%52.9% | ▲0.7%6.7% | ▼0.5%1.7% | 261 |
| 8 | SPreviously: A | ▲1.7%53.1% | ▲0.5%5.4% | 1.0% | 211 |
| 9 | APreviously: S | ▼1.4%49.2% | ▼1.7%16.5% | 1.7% | 642 |
| 10 | APreviously: S+ | ▼3%55.1% | 2.0% | ▲0.8%2.5% | 78 |
| 11 | APreviously: B | ▲2.7%54.4% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 103 |
| 12 | APreviously: B | ▲4.5%54.8% | ▲0.7%1.9% | ▲0.8%1.4% | 73 |
| 13 | APreviously: B | ▲2.3%51.4% | 5.6% | 1.0% | 218 |
| 14 | APreviously: S | ▼1.2%51.1% | ▼0.6%4.9% | ▼1.6%6.7% | 190 |
| 15 | A | ▲2%53.3% | 2.0% | 9.0% | 77 |
| 16 | A | ▲0.9%55.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 60 |
| 17 | APreviously: S | ▼1.9%48.1% | ▲2.2%14.0% | 6.2% | 547 |
| 18 | B | ▲7.1%57.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 35 |
| 19 | BPreviously: A | 47.0% | ▼1.9%9.0% | ▼0.6%17.7% | 349 |
| 20 | B | ▲2.6%54.4% | 1.2% | ▼0.7%1.4% | 46 |
| 21 | BPreviously: C | ▲7%54.3% | 0.9% | ▲1%6.9% | 35 |
| 22 | BPreviously: C | ▲4.7%53.7% | 1.1% | ▼1%5.8% | 41 |
| 23 | BPreviously: C | ▲4.2%54.2% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 24 |
| 24 | BPreviously: C | ▲3.7%52.4% | 0.5% | ▲0.5%14.8% | 21 | — |
| 25 | B | ▼2.1%50.6% | ▲1%2.1% | ▼0.7%1.6% | 83 |
| 26 | B | ▼1.5%48.0% | ▲4.2%6.4% | ▲0.7%0.9% | 248 |
| 27 | B | ▼0.8%47.8% | ▲0.5%7.0% | 0.6% | 272 |
| 28 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.9%48.6% | ▼1%4.5% | 1.5% | 177 |
| 29 | BPreviously: C | ▲1.6%45.8% | ▲2.3%13.6% | 3.1% | 528 |
| 30 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.4%46.7% | ▼1.9%8.0% | ▼0.7%3.2% | 313 |
| 31 | CPreviously: B | ▼0.8%51.4% | 1.0% | ▲0.8%3.2% | 37 |
| 32 | CPreviously: B | ▼0.8%48.2% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 139 |
| 33 | CPreviously: A | ▼4.6%46.5% | ▼1%6.3% | ▲0.7%1.9% | 245 |
| 34 | CPreviously: B | ▼4.2%45.1% | 1.8% | ▲2.8%19.1% | 71 |
| 35 | CPreviously: S | ▼8.3%45.9% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 159 |
| 36 | CPreviously: A | ▼6.6%47.8% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 23 | — |
| 37 | CPreviously: B | ▼3.1%46.9% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 49 |
| 38 | DPreviously: B | ▼2.7%45.8% | ▼0.8%2.1% | 4.2% | 83 |
| 39 | DPreviously: B | ▼6%45.8% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 24 |
| 40 | DPreviously: A | ▼7.8%43.9% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 114 |
| 41 | DPreviously: B | ▼11.1%38.2% | 0.9% | ▼0.9%17.7% | 34 |
| 42 | DPreviously: C | ▼11.6%38.1% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 21 |
| 43 | DPreviously: B | ▼15.6%36.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 60 |