Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| ▼0.8%4.2% |
| 145 |
| 2 | S+Previously: A | ▲11.9%60.5% | 5.6% | ▼3%13.7% | 220 |
| 3 | S+Previously: C | ▲17.1%65.0% | ▲0.9%1.5% | 0.9% | 60 |
| 4 | S+ | ▲4.1%56.3% | ▲0.5%5.3% | ▲3.3%21.8% | 206 |
| 5 | SPreviously: B | ▲8.5%55.0% | ▲0.8%7.0% | ▼1%3.8% | 273 |
| 6 | SPreviously: B | ▲8.7%58.5% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 94 |
| 7 | SPreviously: A | ▲4.3%54.4% | 6.4% | ▼2.4%3.4% | 250 |
| 8 | SPreviously: A | ▲5.7%56.9% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 123 |
| 9 | SPreviously: B | ▲12.2%63.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 38 |
| 10 | SPreviously: B | ▲8.3%57.6% | 2.4% | ▼0.6%2.9% | 92 |
| 11 | SPreviously: A | ▲2.8%52.4% | 8.7% | ▲1.9%8.6% | 338 |
| 12 | APreviously: S | ▲1.1%50.3% | ▼1.6%5.1% | ▲1.9%29.4% | 197 |
| 13 | A | ▲3.4%55.2% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 105 |
| 14 | APreviously: B | ▲6.4%56.5% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 69 |
| 15 | A | ▲2.1%52.4% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 185 |
| 16 | APreviously: B | ▲5.8%58.1% | 1.1% | ▼1.1%3.2% | 43 |
| 17 | APreviously: C | ▲6.6%55.7% | 1.8% | ▲0.8%2.5% | 70 |
| 18 | APreviously: B | ▲6.7%56.3% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 64 |
| 19 | APreviously: B | ▲3.4%54.6% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 88 |
| 20 | APreviously: D | ▲10.8%57.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 42 |
| 21 | APreviously: B | ▲4%53.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 78 |
| 22 | A | ▲1.3%53.9% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 78 |
| 23 | APreviously: B | ▲4.8%55.3% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 47 |
| 24 | APreviously: B | ▲3%54.6% | 0.9% | ▼1.8%14.3% | 33 |
| 25 | A | 48.7% | 10.0% | 2.6% | 390 |
| 26 | BPreviously: A | 50.3% | 4.9% | ▼0.6%2.3% | 189 |
| 27 | B | ▲3.3%56.7% | 0.8% | ▼0.8%1.8% | 30 |
| 28 | BPreviously: C | ▲3.7%51.1% | ▼0.9%3.6% | 1.1% | 139 |
| 29 | BPreviously: D | ▲12%57.1% | 0.5% | ▲0.7%6.5% | 21 | — |
| 30 | BPreviously: A | 50.3% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 155 |
| 31 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼3.9%48.0% | 5.6% | ▼2.5%12.8% | 219 |
| 32 | BPreviously: S | ▼2.9%48.9% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 190 |
| 33 | BPreviously: S | ▼2.9%49.6% | 3.4% | 7.4% | 133 |
| 34 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼2.2%56.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 23 |
| 35 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼6.4%47.4% | ▼0.6%4.4% | ▲1%17.8% | 173 |
| 36 | BPreviously: S | ▼3.7%48.6% | 3.8% | ▼0.9%5.3% | 146 |
| 37 | BPreviously: S | ▼5.4%48.4% | ▲2%4.7% | ▲0.7%1.9% | 182 |
| 38 | BPreviously: A | ▼4%42.5% | ▼0.7%7.3% | ▲7.7%42.5% | 285 |
| 39 | BPreviously: S | ▼4%48.1% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 156 |
| 40 | B | ▼1.6%47.5% | 1.5% | ▼0.9%19.3% | 59 |
| 41 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.7%50.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 68 |
| 42 | BPreviously: C | ▲1.5%46.8% | ▲1.1%2.8% | ▲5.7%15.8% | 109 |
| 43 | B | ▼2.1%47.6% | ▼0.7%3.7% | 4.9% | 143 |
| 44 | BPreviously: A | ▼3.6%48.1% | 1.3% | ▼1.8%12.8% | 52 |
| 45 | CPreviously: D | ▲6.1%50.0% | ▲0.9%1.2% | 0.7% | 46 |
| 46 | CPreviously: B | ▼3.4%47.5% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 139 |
| 47 | CPreviously: S | ▼5.7%47.5% | 2.5% | ▼0.8%5.3% | 99 |
| 48 | CPreviously: B | ▼3.5%46.6% | ▲1.5%3.8% | 6.3% | 146 |
| 49 | CPreviously: A | ▼5%45.7% | 4.2% | ▼1.5%10.4% | 162 |
| 50 | C | ▼1%47.1% | 2.6% | ▼0.9%0.6% | 102 |
| 51 | CPreviously: B | ▼2.5%43.1% | 1.3% | ▼6.4%30.6% | 51 |
| 52 | C | ▼1.4%48.4% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 31 |
| 53 | CPreviously: B | ▼5.6%47.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 42 |
| 54 | CPreviously: A | ▼5.4%42.9% | ▲0.9%10.0% | ▲0.9%6.5% | 389 |
| 55 | C | ▼4.1%45.5% | 0.6% | ▼1.2%9.7% | 22 | — |
| 56 | DPreviously: S | ▼8.6%42.9% | 8.4% | ▼1.8%5.2% | 326 |
| 57 | DPreviously: B | ▼6.7%44.1% | 1.5% | ▲0.5%1.5% | 59 |
| 58 | DPreviously: A | ▼10.9%43.3% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 30 |
| 59 | DPreviously: A | ▼10.1%42.9% | 1.1% | 5.6% | 42 |
| 60 | D | ▼6.3%40.0% | 0.8% | 5.9% | 30 |
| 61 | DPreviously: A | ▼11.3%41.2% | ▼0.8%0.9% | 0.6% | 34 |
| 62 | DPreviously: B | ▼9.3%40.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 69 |
| 63 | D | ▼9.2%31.7% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 41 |