Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| 4.9% |
| 226 |
| 2 | S+ | ▲21.2%80.0% | 0.5% | 5.0% | 20 | — |
| 3 | S+ | ▲3.2%54.6% | 7.8% | 26.8% | 302 |
| 4 | SPreviously: A | ▲7.2%58.9% | ▲1.1%4.6% | 1.5% | 180 |
| 5 | SPreviously: A | ▲7.7%58.0% | ▼1%2.9% | ▼1.6%3.0% | 112 |
| 6 | S | ▲2%53.0% | 8.5% | ▲0.5%14.8% | 332 |
| 7 | S | ▲1.8%53.3% | 2.3% | ▲7.7%42.5% | 90 |
| 8 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲3.6%62.5% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 40 |
| 9 | SPreviously: A | ▲3.2%51.4% | 7.2% | ▼0.9%19.3% | 282 |
| 10 | SPreviously: D | ▲24.4%65.2% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 23 |
| 11 | SPreviously: A | ▲3.7%55.9% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 118 |
| 12 | A | ▲5.2%55.8% | 2.0% | ▲0.7%12.3% | 77 |
| 13 | APreviously: S+ | ▼1.1%49.6% | 11.3% | ▲2.8%19.1% | 440 |
| 14 | A | ▲3.2%53.0% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 149 |
| 15 | APreviously: S | 49.1% | ▲0.7%8.5% | ▲1.8%19.9% | 330 |
| 16 | APreviously: S | ▲3.6%55.6% | 0.7% | ▲1.9%29.4% | 27 |
| 17 | APreviously: S | ▼1.2%53.4% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 118 |
| 18 | A | ▲5.6%58.8% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 34 |
| 19 | APreviously: S | 49.8% | ▼1.1%5.3% | ▼0.9%17.7% | 205 |
| 20 | A | ▲1%50.4% | ▲2.1%7.4% | 0.9% | 288 |
| 21 | APreviously: C | ▲14.2%59.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 27 |
| 22 | APreviously: B | ▲8.6%60.0% | 0.5% | 5.9% | 20 |
| 23 | APreviously: B | ▲4.6%53.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 84 |
| 24 | APreviously: B | ▲5.9%52.9% | 1.3% | ▲5.7%15.8% | 51 |
| 25 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.9%52.4% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 103 |
| 26 | BPreviously: A | ▲0.8%52.0% | 3.2% | ▲0.7%1.9% | 123 |
| 27 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.5%49.2% | ▲1.2%6.5% | 9.0% | 254 |
| 28 | BPreviously: A | 51.1% | 3.5% | 0.4% | 135 |
| 29 | BPreviously: S | ▼3.7%47.7% | ▲0.5%11.6% | 3.3% | 453 |
| 30 | BPreviously: A | ▲2.1%51.5% | ▼1.1%2.6% | ▼0.7%1.4% | 103 |
| 31 | BPreviously: S | ▼2.9%47.7% | ▲0.6%5.6% | ▲1.1%16.9% | 218 |
| 32 | BPreviously: A | 48.0% | 5.7% | ▼3%13.7% | 221 |
| 33 | B | ▲5.5%56.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 25 | — |
| 34 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.6%51.6% | 1.6% | ▲0.8%1.4% | 62 |
| 35 | B | ▲1%51.0% | 1.3% | ▼2.4%7.1% | 51 |
| 36 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.7%48.4% | ▲0.7%4.7% | 1.6% | 182 |
| 37 | B | ▲1.1%49.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 97 |
| 38 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.5%55.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 20 |
| 39 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.3%48.4% | ▼0.7%3.3% | 2.2% | 128 |
| 40 | B | ▲1.2%52.0% | 0.6% | ▼0.6%0.8% | 25 |
| 41 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.3%47.4% | ▼1%3.0% | ▲0.7%6.5% | 116 |
| 42 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.7%48.3% | ▼1%2.3% | ▲0.8%3.2% | 89 |
| 43 | CPreviously: S | ▼6.9%50.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 44 |
| 44 | CPreviously: S | ▼5.1%50.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 34 |
| 45 | CPreviously: B | 50.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 28 | — |
| 46 | C | ▲5.4%50.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 24 | — |
| 47 | CPreviously: S | ▼6.3%42.3% | ▼2.5%5.7% | ▼6.4%30.6% | 222 |
| 48 | CPreviously: A | ▼2.3%48.1% | ▼0.6%1.3% | ▼0.7%1.6% | 52 |
| 49 | CPreviously: B | ▼2.2%48.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 29 |
| 50 | CPreviously: A | ▼5%45.5% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 121 |
| 51 | CPreviously: A | ▼5.2%44.6% | 3.1% | ▲1%5.9% | 121 |
| 52 | CPreviously: S | ▼8.7%43.6% | 3.8% | ▲1%6.9% | 149 |
| 53 | DPreviously: B | ▼3.9%44.3% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 88 |
| 54 | DPreviously: C | ▼2.5%44.2% | ▲1%1.3% | ▲0.7%0.9% | 52 |
| 55 | DPreviously: B | ▼5.2%43.2% | ▼0.6%1.1% | 0.1% | 44 |
| 56 | DPreviously: A | ▼7.3%42.3% | 2.0% | ▼0.5%2.3% | 78 |
| 57 | DPreviously: C | ▼9.6%37.0% | 0.7% | 6.3% | 27 |
| 58 | DPreviously: C | ▼6%39.3% | ▲0.6%2.2% | ▼1%5.8% | 84 |
| 59 | DPreviously: B | ▼9.2%37.8% | ▲0.9%3.7% | 0.4% | 143 |
| 60 | DPreviously: B | ▼19.5%29.6% | 0.7% | ▼1.8%14.3% | 27 |