Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| 1.1% |
| 154 |
| 2 | S+ | ▲3.6%56.3% | 7.3% | 4.0% | 284 |
| 3 | S+ | ▲1.1%55.7% | ▲1.5%9.2% | 3.1% | 359 |
| 4 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲3.6%54.4% | ▼2.3%11.1% | ▼2.1%8.4% | 434 |
| 5 | SPreviously: A | ▲4.7%53.4% | 5.7% | 29.3% | 223 |
| 6 | S | ▲7.7%64.4% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 45 |
| 7 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲2.4%55.5% | ▲1.5%7.2% | 1.7% | 281 |
| 8 | S | ▲3%54.1% | 8.8% | 7.5% | 342 |
| 9 | A | ▲4.7%54.6% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 218 |
| 10 | A | ▲7.6%59.7% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 62 |
| 11 | A | ▲11.5%63.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 22 |
| 12 | A | ▲2.6%55.0% | ▲0.6%2.1% | 2.7% | 80 |
| 13 | A | ▲2.2%51.6% | 5.7% | 1.2% | 223 |
| 14 | APreviously: S | ▼1.1%50.2% | ▼0.6%6.3% | ▼0.6%8.7% | 247 |
| 15 | APreviously: S | ▼0.6%49.9% | 9.0% | 1.2% | 349 |
| 16 | APreviously: B | ▲3.7%51.5% | 4.4% | ▲0.8%3.2% | 173 |
| 17 | APreviously: S | ▼3.3%46.4% | ▲4%15.9% | 13.7% | 618 |
| 18 | APreviously: B | ▲5.4%52.2% | ▼0.8%2.4% | ▼0.7%1.6% | 92 |
| 19 | BPreviously: S | ▼2.2%46.8% | ▲0.7%12.8% | 11.2% | 500 |
| 20 | BPreviously: S | ▼1.5%51.1% | ▼0.9%3.5% | ▼0.7%1.0% | 135 |
| 21 | BPreviously: C | ▲7%52.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 68 |
| 22 | B | ▲2.3%50.3% | 4.1% | ▼0.5%2.3% | 159 |
| 23 | B | ▲2.9%52.9% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 70 |
| 24 | B | ▲4.5%52.5% | 1.0% | ▼3%13.7% | 40 |
| 25 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.2%49.5% | 2.7% | 7.9% | 107 |
| 26 | B | ▲1.1%51.7% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 60 |
| 27 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.7%47.3% | ▲0.6%6.2% | ▲1.9%7.1% | 241 |
| 28 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.2%47.2% | 8.1% | 2.9% | 316 |
| 29 | BPreviously: D | ▲11.7%51.9% | 0.7% | ▼1%5.8% | 27 |
| 30 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.9%47.1% | ▲0.7%6.6% | 1.2% | 257 |
| 31 | BPreviously: C | ▲4.1%49.4% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 83 |
| 32 | CPreviously: A | ▼4%46.2% | 5.7% | ▼1.4%9.0% | 223 |
| 33 | CPreviously: B | 50.0% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 44 |
| 34 | CPreviously: A | ▼3.8%46.7% | 0.8% | ▲1.1%16.9% | 30 |
| 35 | C | ▲3.3%45.8% | 0.6% | ▲1%17.8% | 24 |
| 36 | CPreviously: A | ▼6%43.9% | ▼0.6%2.9% | 2.5% | 114 |
| 37 | CPreviously: A | ▼9%44.0% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 84 |
| 38 | CPreviously: A | ▼6.1%42.9% | ▼0.9%4.7% | ▼1%2.5% | 184 |
| 39 | CPreviously: B | ▼5.2%43.9% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 57 |
| 40 | DPreviously: C | ▼3%42.9% | 0.5% | ▼0.5%2.3% | 21 |
| 41 | DPreviously: A | ▼7.7%42.3% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 130 |
| 42 | DPreviously: B | ▼6.8%41.4% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 116 |
| 43 | DPreviously: C | ▼5.5%39.4% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 33 |
| 44 | DPreviously: B | ▼11.4%35.1% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 57 |
| 45 | DPreviously: B | ▼18%31.0% | ▼0.7%1.5% | ▼0.6%2.9% | 58 |