Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| ▼0.8%1.8% |
| 142 |
| 2 | S+Previously: A | ▲10%60.7% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 135 |
| 3 | S+Previously: B | ▲10.3%58.6% | ▼0.5%3.6% | ▼0.6%4.9% | 140 |
| 4 | S+Previously: A | ▲6.5%57.5% | ▲0.7%5.1% | 1.1% | 200 |
| 5 | SPreviously: B | ▲19.6%69.6% | ▲0.5%0.6% | 4.0% | 23 |
| 6 | S | ▲5.2%55.2% | ▼0.5%2.5% | 26.8% | 96 |
| 7 | S | ▲2.5%53.7% | 6.5% | 5.0% | 255 |
| 8 | SPreviously: B | ▲7.5%57.1% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 77 |
| 9 | S | ▲1%52.5% | ▲0.7%5.1% | ▲0.7%12.3% | 198 |
| 10 | S | ▲2%52.7% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 237 |
| 11 | SPreviously: B | ▲9.2%57.4% | 1.6% | ▼0.6%0.8% | 61 |
| 12 | APreviously: S | ▲0.8%53.8% | ▲0.6%3.7% | 0.9% | 145 |
| 13 | A | ▲8.6%63.6% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 22 | — |
| 14 | APreviously: S+ | ▼3.2%51.2% | 3.4% | ▲1.8%19.9% | 131 |
| 15 | A | ▲2.4%52.9% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 121 |
| 16 | APreviously: S+ | ▼2.2%50.0% | ▼0.9%6.3% | ▼1.8%12.8% | 244 |
| 17 | APreviously: B | ▲6.2%58.8% | ▲0.6%0.9% | 0.6% | 34 | — |
| 18 | A | ▲1.7%51.5% | 5.0% | ▲0.5%3.0% | 196 |
| 19 | A | ▲3.2%54.1% | ▼1%1.9% | ▼1.3%5.9% | 74 |
| 20 | APreviously: B | ▲8.6%60.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 25 |
| 21 | APreviously: B | ▲5.7%55.4% | ▼0.9%1.4% | 3.5% | 56 |
| 22 | APreviously: S | 51.4% | 5.4% | 0.4% | 212 |
| 23 | APreviously: S | ▲0.6%52.0% | 3.8% | ▼1.1%3.2% | 148 |
| 24 | A | ▲0.7%48.7% | ▲1.7%7.0% | ▲5.7%15.8% | 271 |
| 25 | A | ▲1.5%51.6% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 153 |
| 26 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼2.8%48.9% | 6.0% | ▼1.8%14.3% | 233 |
| 27 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼3.3%49.3% | 5.1% | 13.3% | 199 |
| 28 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼2%59.1% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 22 |
| 29 | BPreviously: S | ▼2.9%51.2% | ▲0.8%2.2% | ▲1%6.9% | 86 |
| 30 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.4%49.5% | ▲0.6%4.8% | 0.7% | 186 |
| 31 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.1%48.2% | 5.1% | ▼1.2%9.7% | 199 |
| 32 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.1%50.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 85 |
| 33 | BPreviously: C | ▲3.8%51.3% | 1.0% | ▼0.5%2.3% | 39 |
| 34 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.5%49.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 81 |
| 35 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.8%46.6% | 5.7% | ▲0.8%5.1% | 221 |
| 36 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.1%45.2% | ▼0.7%6.5% | ▲0.5%14.8% | 252 |
| 37 | BPreviously: A | ▼3.4%48.1% | 2.7% | ▼0.5%4.5% | 106 |
| 38 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.9%48.8% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 86 |
| 39 | B | ▲1.9%51.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 27 |
| 40 | B | 47.2% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 106 |
| 41 | BPreviously: A | ▼3.3%48.0% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 100 |
| 42 | B | ▼0.7%48.9% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 45 |
| 43 | B | ▼1.6%47.3% | ▼0.7%2.8% | 1.7% | 110 |
| 44 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼9.8%48.0% | ▲0.7%1.9% | 1.5% | 75 |
| 45 | CPreviously: A | ▼3.1%47.7% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 65 |
| 46 | CPreviously: B | 46.7% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 120 |
| 47 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.8%47.1% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 87 |
| 48 | CPreviously: B | 47.3% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 74 |
| 49 | CPreviously: S | ▼7.3%46.3% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 108 |
| 50 | CPreviously: S | ▼8.2%48.2% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 27 |
| 51 | C | ▲2.9%47.6% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 21 | — |
| 52 | CPreviously: B | ▼2.2%44.9% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 167 |
| 53 | CPreviously: A | ▼7.8%43.3% | 0.8% | ▼0.9%19.3% | 30 |
| 54 | CPreviously: B | ▼3.6%44.2% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 181 |
| 55 | CPreviously: A | ▼5.3%44.8% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 96 |
| 56 | DPreviously: C | ▼2.8%44.1% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 93 |
| 57 | DPreviously: B | ▼5%43.6% | ▼0.9%1.4% | 4.5% | 55 |
| 58 | DPreviously: C | ▼2.5%40.0% | 0.6% | ▼3%13.7% | 25 |
| 59 | DPreviously: C | ▼5.9%41.9% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 43 |
| 60 | DPreviously: C | ▼5.3%39.3% | ▲0.8%5.8% | 5.9% | 224 |
| 61 | D | ▼4.9%39.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 46 |
| 62 | DPreviously: B | ▼12.7%35.5% | 0.8% | ▲0.5%1.5% | 31 |
| 63 | DPreviously: A | ▼19.1%33.3% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 45 |