Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| 39 |
| 2 | S+ | ▲0.8%51.2% | 26.7% | 6.6% | 4,805 |
| 3 | S+Previously: C | ▲15%62.7% | 0.4% | 5.5% | 67 |
| 4 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲0.7%51.2% | 22.8% | 3.9% | 4,089 |
| 5 | S | 52.3% | 11.1% | ▲2.4%8.5% | 2,002 |
| 6 | S | ▲0.8%51.6% | ▼0.9%10.9% | ▼0.6%6.7% | 1,962 |
| 7 | SPreviously: B | ▲12.2%59.5% | 0.2% | ▲2.1%20.8% | 42 |
| 8 | S | ▲1%53.2% | 4.7% | 0.8% | 849 |
| 9 | SPreviously: A | ▲1.7%50.9% | ▼2.7%8.8% | ▼1.5%5.1% | 1,588 |
| 10 | A | ▲1.4%51.5% | ▲1.1%6.4% | 2.4% | 1,155 |
| 11 | APreviously: S | 50.6% | 8.6% | ▲0.6%3.2% | 1,551 |
| 12 | A | 48.0% | ▲0.6%13.5% | ▲1.7%17.9% | 2,422 |
| 13 | APreviously: S | ▼0.7%49.7% | 9.4% | 5.0% | 1,689 |
| 14 | APreviously: S | ▼0.7%49.8% | ▲1.3%9.1% | 4.5% | 1,638 |
| 15 | APreviously: B | ▲2.7%53.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 340 |
| 16 | APreviously: B | ▲6.4%57.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 63 |
| 17 | APreviously: B | ▲3.6%56.3% | 0.3% | ▲2%10.8% | 48 |
| 18 | A | ▼0.6%50.1% | 2.3% | 21.4% | 419 |
| 19 | APreviously: B | ▲6.9%58.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 36 |
| 20 | A | 50.9% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 649 |
| 21 | B | ▲1.9%50.6% | ▼0.6%3.6% | 1.5% | 638 |
| 22 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.5%49.1% | ▼1.2%5.5% | ▼2.9%6.0% | 992 |
| 23 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.5%45.9% | ▲2.8%19.4% | 7.1% | 3,479 |
| 24 | B | ▲6.9%56.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 50 |
| 25 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.6%53.1% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 130 |
| 26 | B | ▲0.6%49.9% | ▲0.9%3.7% | 0.5% | 665 |
| 27 | B | ▲6.7%56.0% | 0.1% | ▲2.4%8.2% | 25 |
| 28 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.1%50.0% | 0.9% | ▲3.3%18.2% | 168 |
| 29 | B | ▲4.6%52.4% | 0.1% | 21.7% | 21 |
| 30 | B | 49.8% | ▲1.1%2.8% | 0.4% | 498 |
| 31 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.5%50.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 315 |
| 32 | BPreviously: A | ▼3.2%47.5% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 790 |
| 33 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼10%53.6% | 0.2% | ▼0.5%0.9% | 28 |
| 34 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.4%51.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 64 |
| 35 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.1%51.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 78 |
| 36 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.2%48.1% | 2.7% | ▲0.6%2.4% | 476 |
| 37 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.2%50.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 85 |
| 38 | CPreviously: A | ▼3.3%50.0% | 0.4% | 6.3% | 66 |
| 39 | CPreviously: A | ▼3.7%47.5% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 379 |
| 40 | CPreviously: A | ▼3.3%46.8% | 2.1% | ▼2.1%5.6% | 385 |
| 41 | CPreviously: B | ▼2.9%47.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 263 |
| 42 | CPreviously: S | ▼6.8%50.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 28 |
| 43 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.4%49.1% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 53 |
| 44 | DPreviously: A | ▼3.9%46.9% | 1.0% | ▼0.6%11.8% | 177 |
| 45 | DPreviously: B | ▼1.9%46.7% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 92 |
| 46 | DPreviously: S | ▼13.7%44.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 75 |
| 47 | DPreviously: C | ▼12.4%35.0% | 0.1% | ▲1.2%4.7% | 20 |
| 48 | D | ▼5.4%37.0% | 0.2% | 4.1% | 27 |
| 49 | D | ▼7.4%35.5% | 0.2% | ▲0.6%2.7% | 31 |