Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| ▲1.1%23.3% |
| 256 |
| 2 | S+Previously: S | ▲2.9%53.1% | 8.7% | ▼2.7%31.0% | 788 |
| 3 | S+Previously: S | ▲4.9%61.8% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 102 |
| 4 | S | ▲5%55.4% | 7.0% | ▼0.9%5.3% | 632 |
| 5 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲0.9%52.7% | ▼2.4%15.9% | 3.9% | 1,440 |
| 6 | SPreviously: B | ▲14.9%62.5% | 0.4% | ▼1.6%18.0% | 40 |
| 7 | S | ▲1.5%51.0% | ▲2.9%20.4% | ▲0.6%3.5% | 1,840 |
| 8 | SPreviously: S+ | 48.7% | ▼1.9%17.6% | 27.3% | 1,590 |
| 9 | A | ▲4.6%56.2% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 219 |
| 10 | APreviously: B | ▲7.9%57.9% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 107 |
| 11 | A | ▲3.7%55.7% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 230 |
| 12 | A | ▲3%52.8% | 6.0% | ▼0.8%4.1% | 546 |
| 13 | APreviously: B | ▲9%55.6% | 1.1% | ▼2.8%12.9% | 99 |
| 14 | APreviously: B | ▲13%63.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 30 |
| 15 | A | ▲2.3%55.5% | 1.4% | ▲1%4.3% | 128 |
| 16 | APreviously: S | ▼1.3%53.9% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 232 |
| 17 | APreviously: S | 52.4% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 414 |
| 18 | BPreviously: A | ▲5.3%59.4% | 0.4% | ▼1.1%9.0% | 32 |
| 19 | BPreviously: S | ▼3.7%48.5% | 3.6% | ▼0.8%31.8% | 326 |
| 20 | B | ▲7.7%57.1% | 0.4% | ▼0.6%9.5% | 35 |
| 21 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.1%50.3% | ▲1.1%6.1% | 1.6% | 547 |
| 22 | BPreviously: S+ | ▼4.4%48.0% | ▼1.1%14.2% | ▼0.6%3.8% | 1,284 |
| 23 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.9%51.0% | ▲0.8%4.1% | ▲0.9%2.4% | 367 |
| 24 | BPreviously: A | ▲1%49.9% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 403 |
| 25 | BPreviously: A | ▼1.3%47.6% | 8.4% | 2.9% | 755 |
| 26 | B | ▲2.6%50.2% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 249 |
| 27 | B | ▲0.6%50.9% | ▲0.9%1.9% | 0.5% | 171 |
| 28 | BPreviously: S | ▼3.7%45.8% | ▼1.1%16.0% | 2.4% | 1,447 |
| 29 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.2%50.2% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 217 |
| 30 | BPreviously: A | ▼2%45.9% | 9.9% | 1.5% | 896 |
| 31 | CPreviously: A | ▼3%45.8% | 5.1% | ▲2.7%14.9% | 456 |
| 32 | CPreviously: B | 50.0% | 0.8% | ▼0.8%7.8% | 70 |
| 33 | CPreviously: S | ▼7%50.0% | 0.4% | ▼0.7%10.5% | 36 |
| 34 | CPreviously: A | ▼3%51.3% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 39 |
| 35 | CPreviously: B | 47.1% | ▼0.6%4.7% | 0.4% | 427 |
| 36 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.4%45.0% | 9.9% | 3.0% | 898 |
| 37 | CPreviously: B | ▼2%50.0% | 0.4% | 5.3% | 34 |
| 38 | DPreviously: S | ▼6.6%50.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 44 |
| 39 | DPreviously: A | ▼3.6%49.0% | 0.5% | ▲1.2%5.1% | 49 |
| 40 | DPreviously: B | ▼2%48.8% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 84 |
| 41 | DPreviously: A | ▼5.8%47.1% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 34 |
| 42 | DPreviously: A | ▼8.1%45.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 33 |
| 43 | DPreviously: B | ▼19%30.4% | 0.3% | ▼2.5%22.0% | 23 |