Champion strength from Master+ ranked solo games — by role, patch and region.
The score combines win rate (pulled toward 50% on small samples), pick rate and ban rate. Grades follow the rank within the same role and patch: top 5% S+, next 12% S, 23% A, 30% B, 18% C, the rest D. Champions without enough games are left out.
Trend vs patch 16.21
| 0.0% |
| 149 |
| 2 | S+Previously: A | ▲4.9%53.7% | ▲0.9%8.0% | ▲0.5%7.0% | 726 |
| 3 | S+Previously: S | ▲1.7%52.3% | ▲1.3%10.4% | ▲0.9%11.1% | 943 |
| 4 | S+ | 50.8% | ▼1%7.8% | ▼2.3%32.4% | 701 |
| 5 | SPreviously: A | ▲5.7%58.9% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 124 |
| 6 | SPreviously: S+ | ▲0.9%54.4% | 3.9% | ▲1.4%4.1% | 353 |
| 7 | S | ▲1.4%54.2% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 393 |
| 8 | SPreviously: S+ | ▼0.6%51.2% | ▼0.9%8.2% | ▼1.4%13.7% | 744 |
| 9 | SPreviously: A | ▲4.6%55.1% | 2.7% | 0.2% | 243 |
| 10 | SPreviously: S+ | 49.3% | 11.2% | 20.0% | 1,011 |
| 11 | S | ▲0.6%54.1% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 279 |
| 12 | APreviously: S | ▲1.8%52.4% | ▼0.6%4.9% | ▼0.9%6.9% | 441 |
| 13 | APreviously: S | 49.6% | ▼0.8%12.2% | ▼0.8%7.8% | 1,100 |
| 14 | A | ▲2.6%53.3% | ▼0.6%3.2% | 1.5% | 285 |
| 15 | APreviously: S | ▲0.6%51.6% | ▼0.7%5.8% | 2.6% | 527 |
| 16 | APreviously: S+ | ▼1.3%49.7% | 11.3% | 3.8% | 1,022 |
| 17 | APreviously: B | ▲16.2%65.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 20 | — |
| 18 | A | ▲0.9%52.9% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 293 |
| 19 | APreviously: B | ▲10.4%59.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 44 |
| 20 | A | ▲2.9%54.6% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 141 |
| 21 | APreviously: S | ▼1.9%52.0% | ▲1.2%4.3% | 0.7% | 385 |
| 22 | A | ▲2.6%49.8% | 6.6% | ▲1.5%9.5% | 593 |
| 23 | APreviously: S | ▼0.8%50.6% | ▲1%5.3% | 0.2% | 478 |
| 24 | APreviously: B | ▲5.4%52.4% | 2.3% | ▲0.8%1.7% | 210 |
| 25 | A | ▼0.6%51.0% | ▲0.5%3.8% | ▲0.6%1.7% | 343 |
| 26 | A | ▲3%52.9% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 157 |
| 27 | BPreviously: S | ▼3%50.2% | ▲0.7%4.7% | 2.4% | 426 |
| 28 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.5%55.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 47 |
| 29 | BPreviously: A | ▲2.1%52.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 102 |
| 30 | BPreviously: A | ▼1%47.4% | 8.2% | ▼0.6%9.5% | 739 |
| 31 | BPreviously: A | ▲5.2%55.3% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 38 |
| 32 | B | ▲5.5%52.2% | 0.3% | ▼1.6%18.0% | 23 |
| 33 | BPreviously: A | ▼1%48.0% | ▲0.7%5.9% | 1.9% | 536 |
| 34 | BPreviously: A | ▲1.6%48.3% | 1.3% | ▲0.9%21.8% | 120 |
| 35 | BPreviously: D | ▲14.3%55.0% | 0.2% | ▲1.2%5.1% | 20 |
| 36 | BPreviously: A | ▼0.9%47.3% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 509 |
| 37 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.5%45.8% | 7.6% | 10.3% | 682 |
| 38 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.3%50.5% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 103 |
| 39 | B | ▲0.9%48.7% | 1.3% | ▲1%9.8% | 119 |
| 40 | B | ▲1.6%50.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 75 |
| 41 | BPreviously: S | ▼5.6%47.3% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 315 |
| 42 | BPreviously: S | ▼3.9%45.7% | ▼0.7%5.1% | 12.2% | 457 |
| 43 | BPreviously: A | ▼2.1%47.6% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 334 |
| 44 | BPreviously: S | ▼4.3%48.5% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 196 |
| 45 | B | ▲3.7%52.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 21 |
| 46 | CPreviously: B | ▲4.4%50.0% | 0.3% | 6.5% | 28 |
| 47 | CPreviously: S+ | ▼7.7%46.1% | 1.0% | ▼2.5%22.0% | 89 |
| 48 | CPreviously: B | ▲2.7%49.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 55 |
| 49 | CPreviously: B | 47.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 84 |
| 50 | CPreviously: B | 47.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 36 |
| 51 | C | ▲3%44.3% | 1.9% | ▼2.8%12.9% | 167 |
| 52 | CPreviously: D | ▲8.6%45.5% | 0.2% | 3.6% | 22 | — |
| 53 | CPreviously: B | ▼3.8%41.0% | 1.5% | ▼3.8%32.6% | 139 |
| 54 | CPreviously: B | ▼1.8%44.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 29 |
| 55 | C | ▼0.7%44.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 25 | — |
| 56 | CPreviously: A | ▼10.7%43.2% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 37 |
| 57 | CPreviously: B | ▼7.4%41.7% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 24 |
| 58 | DPreviously: B | ▼5.4%41.9% | 0.3% | 3.9% | 31 |
| 59 | DPreviously: S+ | ▼22.9%40.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 20 |
| 60 | DPreviously: C | ▼2.5%41.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 65 |
| 61 | DPreviously: A | ▼12.8%38.6% | 0.5% | ▲1.4%10.5% | 44 |
| 62 | DPreviously: B | ▼10.3%39.6% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 48 |
| 63 | DPreviously: B | ▼9.4%37.5% | 0.4% | 5.8% | 32 |
| 64 | DPreviously: B | ▼13%34.4% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 64 |
| 65 | D | ▼18.6%21.3% | 0.5% | ▼0.9%5.3% | 47 |